2021 Team & Results

Brainerd Football - img_0246_edited.jpg

2021 Brainerd Warrior Varsity Football Team 
6A - North Central - Red
Final Record: 4-5

2021 Schedule & Results

2021 Game Schedule & Results

 

August 27 (Fri) vs Coon Rapids (21-6 Win)

Sept. 2 (Thu) @ Andover (14-49 Loss)

Sept. 10 (Fri) vs Moorhead (18-28 Loss)

Sept. 17 (Fri) @ Sartell (35-6 Win)

Sept. 24 (Fri) vs Bemidji (6-19 Loss)

Oct. 1 (Fri) vs Alexandria (27-24 Win)

Oct. 8 (Fri) vs Rogers (7-31 Loss)

Oct. 20 (Wed) @ Buffalo (42-13 Win)

North Central District- Red

Regular Season Standings

Week 7.JPG

2021 Game Schedule & Results

Oct. 29 (Fri) at *Minnetonka (15-30 Loss)

6A Playoffs

Week #6 Games

Elk River (50) at Moorhead (46)

Buffalo (7) at Bemidji (28)

Rogers (31) at Brainerd (7)

Sartell- St. Stephens (22) at Alexandria (43)

Week #5 Games

Alexandria (24) at Brainerd (27)

Bemidji (6) at Sauk Rapids-Rice (21)

Moorhead (36) at Sartell-St. Stephen (8)

Week #4 Games

Brainerd (6) at Bemidji (19) 

Moorhead (37) at Alexandria (31)

Sartell- St. Stephens (14) at Willmar (17)

Week #3 Results

Alexandria (13) at Sauk Rapids-Rice (27)

Bemidji at Moorhead

Brainerd (35) at Sartell- St. Stephens (6)

Week #2 Results

Bemidji (20) at Alexandria (38)

Moorhead (28) at Brainerd (18)

Rocori (20) at Sartell- St. Stephens (0)

Week #1 Results

Brainerd (14) at Andover (49)

Alexandria (20) at Hutchinson (36)

Rogers (24) at Bemidji (0)

Sauk Rapids (27) at Sartell (0)

St. Cloud Tech (13) at Moorhead (49)

Week #0 Results

Brainerd (21) vs Coon Rapids (6)

Sartell (22) vs St. Cloud Tech (6)

2021 Captains

DSC_6051.JPG

#25- Camden Langerman

#17- Jacob Holm

#53- Grant Gardiepy

#22- Nathaniel Staehling

2021 Team Leaders

Regular Season

8 Games

Att/ Rushing Yards

475- Staehling

268- Bentho

106- Hoelz

Passing Yards

1047- Getty

Receiving Yards

346- Huesman

258- Klang

198- Hoelz

Touchdowns

10- Staehling

5- Huesmann & Klang

2021 Team, District & Section Awards

Team Most Valuable Player

Offensive Player of the Year

Defensive Player of the Year

Special Teams Player of the Year

Scout Player of the Year

JV Player of the Year

Sean Andrews Award

All Conference North Central District- Red

North Central Red Honorable Mention

All Section 8- 5A

All Section 8- 5A Honorable Mention

2021 Brainerd Football Media Guide (Free at Each Game)

Media Guide Includes

Team Roster

Senior Profiles

Coaching Staff

Halftime Competitions

Alumni Reunion Weekend Info

Kids Fun Page

Warrior Strength Center

Warrior Stars of the Past

2022 Joe Haeg Golf Invitational

2021 BHS FB Media Guide Cover.JPG

2021 Scout Players

of the Week

Week #0- Coon Rapids

Landon Severson

Week #1- Andover

Nolan Johnson

Week #2- Moorhead

Daniel Tollefsrud

Week #3- Sauk Rapids-Rice

Jake Merseth

Week #4- Bemidji

Asher Borle

Week #5- Alexandria

Noah Hines

Week #6- Rogers

Daric Caughey

Week #7- Buffalo

DJ Tumpkin

Page 16 Football Schedule 2021.jpg

2021 Football Photo Gallery

Check out photos on Jeff Collins Smugmug site. (CLICK HERE)