2021 Team & Results

Brainerd Football - img_0246_edited.jpg

2021 Brainerd Warrior Varsity Football Team 
6A - North Central - Red

2021 Schedule & Results

2021 Game Schedule & Results

 

August 27 (Fri) vs Coon Rapids (21-6 Win)

Sept. 2 (Thu) @ Andover (14-49 Loss)

Sept. 10 (Fri) vs Moorhead (18-28 Loss)

Sept. 17 (Fri) @ Sartell (35-6 Win)

Sept. 24 (Fri) vs Bemidji (6-19 Loss)

Oct. 1 (Fri) vs Alexandria (27-24 Win)

Oct. 8 (Fri) vs Rogers (7-31 Loss)

Oct. 20 (Wed) @ Buffalo (42-13 Win)

North Central District- Red

Regular Season Standings

Week 7.JPG

Week #6 Games

Elk River (50) at Moorhead (46)

Buffalo (7) at Bemidji (28)

Rogers (31) at Brainerd (7)

Sartell- St. Stephens (22) at Alexandria (43)

Week #5 Games

Alexandria (24) at Brainerd (27)

Bemidji (6) at Sauk Rapids-Rice (21)

Moorhead (36) at Sartell-St. Stephen (8)

Week #4 Games

Brainerd (6) at Bemidji (19) 

Moorhead (37) at Alexandria (31)

Sartell- St. Stephens (14) at Willmar (17)

Week #3 Results

Alexandria (13) at Sauk Rapids-Rice (27)

Bemidji at Moorhead

Brainerd (35) at Sartell- St. Stephens (6)

Week #2 Results

Bemidji (20) at Alexandria (38)

Moorhead (28) at Brainerd (18)

Rocori (20) at Sartell- St. Stephens (0)

Week #1 Results

Brainerd (14) at Andover (49)

Alexandria (20) at Hutchinson (36)

Rogers (24) at Bemidji (0)

Sauk Rapids (27) at Sartell (0)

St. Cloud Tech (13) at Moorhead (49)

Week #0 Results

Brainerd (21) vs Coon Rapids (6)

Sartell (22) vs St. Cloud Tech (6)

2021 Captains

DSC_6051.JPG

#25- Camden Langerman

#17- Jacob Holm

#53- Grant Gardiepy

#22- Nathaniel Staehling

2021 Team Leaders

Regular Season

7 Games

Att/ Rushing Yards

352- Staehling

261- Bentho

95- Hoelz

Passing Yards

886- Getty

Receiving Yards

269- Huesman

195- Klang

177- Hoelz

Touchdowns

8- Staehling

3- Huesmann

2021 Team, District & Section Awards

Team Most Valuable Player

Offensive Player of the Year

Defensive Player of the Year

Special Teams Player of the Year

Scout Player of the Year

JV Player of the Year

Sean Andrews Award

All Conference North Central District- Red

North Central Red Honorable Mention

All Section 8- 5A

All Section 8- 5A Honorable Mention

2021 Football Photo Gallery

Check out photos on Jeff Collins Smugmug site. (CLICK HERE)

2021 Scout Players

of the Week

Week #0- Coon Rapids

Landon Severson

Week #1- Andover

Nolan Johnson

Week #2- Moorhead

Daniel Tollefsrud

Week #3- Sauk Rapids-Rice

Jake Merseth

Week #4- Bemidji

Asher Borle

Week #5- Alexandria

Noah Hines

Week #6- Rogers

Daric Caughey

Page 16 Football Schedule 2021.jpg