2020 Team & Results

img_9127_b_edited.jpg

2020 Brainerd Warrior Varsity Football Team 

5A - North Central - Red

2020 Schedule & Results

2020 Game Schedule

 

October 17 (Sat) @ St. Cloud Apollo

October 23 (Fri) vs Alexandria 7PM

Parent's Night

October 30 (Fri) vs Bemidji 7PM

Tackle Cancer Night

November 5 (Fri) @ Moorhead 7PM

November 11 (Thu) vs Sartell 7PM

Senior's Night

North Central District- Red

Regular Season Standings

2020 Week 4 NC Red Standings.JPG

Week #5

Brainerd (48) at Moorhead (0)

St. Cloud Tech (15) @ Sartell (35)

Alexandria (14) @ Bemidji (27)

Sauk Rapids Rice at Rogers

Week #4

Brainerd (13) vs Bemidji (38) 

St. Cloud Tech (0) @ Sauk Rapids Rice (35)

Sartell (49) at Alexandria (29)

Week #3

Brainerd (14) vs Alexandria (45)

Bemidji (35) @ Edina (0)

Moorhead vs Sartell

Week #2

Alexandria (0) @ Moorhead (42)

Sartell-St. Step (?) @ Bemidji (?)

Brainerd (35) @ St. Cloud Apollo (30)

Week #1

Brainerd @ Cambridge (Cancelled)

Bemidji  (7) vs Andover (17)

Moorhead (56) @ Buffalo (6)

Willmar (35) at Sauk Rapids-Rice (34)

2020 Captains

#40- Forrest Gibson

#10 Harry Carlson

#5 Andrew Thielke

2020 Team Leaders

Regular Season

4 Games

Att/ Rushing Yards

62-205- Schoeppner

44-173- Staehling

Receiving Yards

9- 96- Klang

7-72- Patton

2- 29- J. Smith

Touchdowns

3- Staehling

2- Schoeppner

2- J. Klang

1- J. Smith

2020 Team, District & Section Awards

Team Most Valuable Player

Offensive Player of the Year

Defensive Player of the Year

Special Teams Player of the Year

Scout Player of the Year

JV Player of the Year

Sean Andrews Award

All Conference North Central District- Red

Riley DeRosier 

Forrest Gibson

Caden Schoeppner

Nathaniel Staehling

North Central Red Honorable Mention

 Camden Langerman

 Jed Klang

Andrew Thielke

Dominik Waytashek

All Section 8- 5A

All Section 8- 5A Honorable Mention

2020 Football Photo Gallery

Check out photos on Jeff Collins Smugmug site. (CLICK HERE)

2020 Scout Players

of the Week

Week #2- St. Cloud Apollo

Damien Bentho

Week #3- Alexandria

Gavyn Bowers & Dalton Barrett

Week #4- Moorhead

Connor Erickson

Week #5- Sartell

2020 football Schedule copy.jpg