• Twitter Metallic
  • Facebook Metallic
  • YouTube Metallic

Twitter

Follow us

Facebook

Become a Fan

YouTube

Subscribe

© 2019 Brainerd Warrior Football Association- Minnesota

2015 Team & Results

2015 Brainerd Warrior Varsity Football Team

North Central- Red (4-3)- 5th Place

Overall (4-5)

2015 Schedule & Results
North Central District- Red Standings
Game Results
 
August 22- Elk River (51-28 Loss)
 

August 28- St. Cloud Apollo (35-6 Win)

 

Sept. 4- @ Willmar (27-13 Win)

 

Sept. 11- Sauk Rapids-Rice  (35-14 Win)

 

Sept. 18- @ Moorhead (38-13 Loss)

 

Sept. 25- @ Alexandria (39-27 Loss)

 

Oct. 3- Sartell (21-19 Win) 

 

Oct. 8- @ Bemidji (23-7 Loss)

 

Oct. 13- Sartell (41-16 Loss)- Section   

Section 8AAAAA First Round Results

Moorhead (#1) - Bye

#4 Brainerd (16) vs #5 Sartell (41)

Alexandria (#2) - Bye

#3 Bemidji (40) vs #6 St. Cloud Apollo (13)

 

October 8 Match-Ups

Moorhead (33) at Elk River (14)

Princeton (14) at Rocori (41)

Akexandria (33) at St. Cloud Tech (15)

St. Cloud Apollo (14) at Sartell (42)

 

October 2/3 Results

Bemidji (7) at Moorhead (42)

Sauk Rapids (30) at St. Cloud Apollo (6)

St. Cloud Tech (24) at Willmar (29)

Rocori (24) at Alexandria (15)

 

September 25 Resutls

Bemidji (41) at Rocori (39)

StC. Apollo (20) at StC Tech (40)

Sartell (49) at Sauk Rapids (0)

Moorhead (28) at Willmar (10)

 

September 18 Results

Alexandria (57) at Bemidji (49)

Willmar (40) at St. Cloud Apollo (14)

Sauk Rapids-Rice (30) at StC Tech (29)

Rocori (21) at Sartell (28)

September 11 Results

Bemidji (31) vs Sartell (28)

Moorhead (49) vs St. Cloud Apollo (14)

St. Cloud Tech (19) vs Rocori (13)

Alexandria (39) vs Willmar (28)

 

September 4 Results

Alexandria (70)  @ StC Apollo (33)

Bemidji (42) vs StC Tech (28)

Moorhead (36) vs Sartell (7)

Rocori (24) Sauk Rapids (6)

 

August 28 Results-

Bemidji (46) vs Sauk Rapids (26)

Moorhead (39) vs Alexandria (8)

St. Cloud Tech (32) vs Sartell (31)

Rocori (41) vs Willmar (20)

 

August 22 Results-

Moorhead (26) vs St. Michael Alb (16)

Rogers (14) vs Sartell (7)

Sauk Rapids-Rice (33) vs Princeton (10)

Bemidji (14) vs St. Francis (24)

Rocori (34) vs Big Lake (7)

StC Tech (16) vs Chisago Lakes (19)

Alexandria (38) vs Monticello (44)

StC Apollo (32) vs Cambridge-Isanti (21)

Willmar (20) vs Buffalo (19)

2015 Captains
Pictured Above (Left To Right)

M. Rahn

A. Martin

C. Pederson

J. Howieson

T. Brecht

2015 Scout Player
of the Week

August 22- Elk River

Jordan Whitehead

 

August 28- StC Apollo

Caleb Meyer

 

September 4- Willmar

Dylan Crandall

 

Sept. 11- Sauk Rapids

Evan Schreifels

 

Sept. 18- Moorhead

 

 

Sept. 25- Alexandria

Sam Nesheim

 

October 3- Sartell

Jared Lane & Sam Olson

 

October 8- Bemidji

Riley Fabian

 

2015
Team, District & Section Awards

Allen Jevning- MVP

 

Offensive Player of the Year

Allen Jevning

 

Defensive Player of the Year

Tristan Brecht

 

Special Teams Player of the Year

David Saxum

 

Scout Player of the Year

Caleb Meyer

 

Most Improved Player

Zach Stangl

 

Sean Andrews Award

Arron Martin

All- State Football Team- North

Josh Howieson

All North Central District

Allen Jevning

Mitchell Rahn

Josh Howieson

David Saxum

Tristan Brecht

 

North Central Honorable Mention

Greg Rider

Jacob Ebinger

Seth Desrocher

Zach Stangl

Mike Biegnaek

Sean Laughton

CJ Wohl

Luke Wiskow

Nick Peterson

Brandon Justin

 

All Section 8- 5A

Allen Jevning

Tristan Brecht

Chris Pederson (Honorable Mention)

Arron Martin (Honorable Mention)

Mitchell Rahn (Honorable Mention)

2015 Team Stats
(9 Games)
Rushing Yards
940- M. Rahn
661- A. Jevning
339- C. Pederson
Receiving Yards
231- C. Pederson
183- A. Jevning
149- W. Peabody
Touchdowns
12- A. Jevning
6- C. Pederson
 5- M. Rahn
Tackles
128- T. Brecht
95- J. Ebinger
92- A. Martin
91- L. Wiskow
Minnesota HS
All-Star Game
Josh Howieson- North