2014 Central Lakes Conference North Co- Champions

CLC North Record (4-1)- Overall (6-3)

 

 

2014 Game Results (6-3)
August 29- Fergus Falls (30-6 Win)
 

Sept. 5- Willmar (20-39 Loss)

 

Sept. 12- @ Alexandria (20-7 Win)

 

Sept. 19- @ St. Cloud Apollo (28-24 Win)

 

Sept. 27 (Sat)* St. Cloud Tech (42-21 Win)

 

Oct. 3- @ Bemidji (14-40 Loss)

 

Oct. 10- Moorhead (56-21 Win)

 

Oct. 15 (Wed) @ Grand Rapids (52-7 Win)

 

October 25 (Sat)** St. Francis (26-40 Loss)

 

*Homecoming    ** Section Semi-Finals

2014 Central Lakes Conferences By Week

Oct 15 Results: Rocori (25) at Sauk Rapids-Rice (0), Sartell (34) at StC Apollo (24), Brainerd (52) at Grand Rapids (7), StC Tech (28) vs Willmar (13), Alexandria (33) vs Fergus Falls (6), Moorhead (52) vs Bemidji (25)

 

Oct 10 Results: Fergus Falls (40) vs Grand Rapids (7), Sartell (43) vs Sauk Rapids-Rice (27), Rocori (42) at Willmar (34), Alexandria (24) vs Bemidji (60), St.C Tech (19) vs St.C Apollo (41), Brainerd (56) vs Moorhead (21)

 

Oct 3 Results:  Willmar (20) at Apollo (24), Tech (27) at Sauk Rapids-Rice (14), Alexandria (56) at Grand Rapids (6), Brainerd (14) at Bemidji (40), Fergus Falls (0) at Moorhead (40), Sartell (15) at Rocori (8)

 

Sept 26/27 Results:  Apollo (13) at Fergus Falls (9), Moorhead (51) vs SRR (12), Sartell (61) vs Grand Rapids (21), Alexandria (34) at Willmar (31) SAT- Brainerd (42) vs Tech (21), Bemidji (28) at Rocori (12)

 

Sept 19/20 Results: Brainerd (28) at Apollo (24), Sartell (0) at Bemidji (31), Willmar (37) at Grand Rapids (7), Fergus Falls (14) at Sauk Rapids-Rice (6), Moorhead (48) at St.C Tech (0), SAT- Rocori (10) at Alex (36)

 

Sept 12 Results: Sauk Rapids (20) at StC Apollo (40), Brainerd (20) at Alexandria (7), Fergus Falls (8) at Bemidji (40), Willmar (14) at Sartell (49), StC Tech (16) at Rocori (18), Grand Rapids (14) at Moorhead (48)

 

Sept 5 Results: Fergus Falls (6) vs Rocori (28), Moorhead (42) Apollo (20), Brainerd (20) vs Willmar (39), Sauk Rapids-Rice (19) vs Bemidji (52), Sartell (40) vs Alexandria (13), Tech (56) vs Grand Rapids (13)

 

Aug 29 Results: Apollo 19 at Rocori 14, Fergus Falls (6) at Brainerd (30), StC Tech (19) at Sartell (33), Moorhead (18) at Alexandria (13), Sauk Rapids-Rice (6) at Willmar (41), Grand Rapids (0) at Bemidji (49) 

2014 Team & Results

2014 All-Conference Players

All Conference

Taylor Streiff (LB)

Cole Speiker (WR)

Paul Augustinak (RB)- TEAM MVP

Ted Nelson (DE)

Anthony Cory (LB/ DL)

Eric Uphoff (OT)

Quinn McElfresh (WR)

 

All-Conference

Honorable Mention

Jon Bostrom (OL-C)

Hanson Devine (QB)

Cole Sellnow (LB)

Clayton Caird

David Saxum

Josh Howieson

Chris Pederson

Hayden Bukowski

Will Stolski

All- Section

Taylor Strieff

Ted Nelson

Quinn McElfresh

Hayden Bukowski

All-Section

Honorable Mention

Eric Uphoff

Matt Thompson

Defensive Player of Year

Taylor Strieff

Offensive Player of Year

Jeff Spieker

Special Teams Player of Year

Brandon Justin

Sean Andrew Award

Matt Thompson

Scout Player of the Year

Jared Winter

JV Player of the Year

Zach Winger

 

2014 Captains
Picture Above (L to R)
 

Paul Augustinack

Taylor Streiff

Anthony Cory

Quinn McElfresh

Hayden Bukowski

2014 Team Stats
(9 Games)
Rushing Yards
581- P. Augustinak
334- M. Rahn (4 Gms)
302- A. Jevning
Receiving Yards
567- Q. McElfresh
449- C. Spieker
104- S. Severson
Touchdowns
8- C. Spieker
7- M. Rahn
 6- P. Augustinak
Tackles (Not Available)
  • Twitter Metallic
  • Facebook Metallic
  • YouTube Metallic

Twitter

Follow us

Facebook

Become a Fan

YouTube

Subscribe

© 2019 Brainerd Warrior Football Association- Minnesota